2010 Winners

APPALACHIAN FOLKSINGING (Solo & Duet) Joe Overton, Smithville, TN
FLAT-TOP GUITAR Andrew Rigney, Normandy, TN
JUNIOR CLOGGING (13-39) Chris Stewart, Lyles, TN
JUNIOR BUCKDANCING (13-39) Jennifer Campbell, White Bluff, TN
DOBRO GUITAR Tyler Collins, Allen, TN
MOUNTAIN DULCIMER Gailanne Amundsen, Longwood, FL
HAMMER DULCIMER Scott Miller, Hanceville, AL
NOVELTY EVENT Wailin Wood, Nashville, TN
YOUTH SQUARE DANCING Jackson Hollow, Franklin, TN
OLD-TIME FIDDLE BAND DeKalb County Rangers, Smithville, TN
AUTOHARP Kurt Stephenson, Dyersburg, TN
GOSPEL SINGING (Solo) Graham Sherrill, Nashville, TN
COUNTRY HARMONICA Tyler Martelli, Hixson, TN
OLD-TIME BANJO Daniel Rothwell, Murfreesboro, TN
GOSPEL SINGING (Duet, Trio & Quartet) Kurt & Jeremy, Dyersburg, TN
MANDOLIN Will McMeans, Lester, AL
JUNIOR FIDDLER (13-39) Will McMeans, Lester, AL
JUNIOR APPALACHIAN FLATFOOT DANCE (13-39) Kelsey Jones, Lyles, TN
SENIOR APPALACHIAN FLATFOOT DANCE (40+) Jeff Yates, Adams, TN
SENIOR BUCKDANCING (40+) Stanley Reece, Whitleyville, TN
SENIOR CLOGGER (40+) Tammy Scruggs, Hartsville, TN
BLUEGRASS BANJO Jeremy Stephens, Danville, VA
BLUEGRASS BAND A Step Ahead, Greenbriar, TN
BLUEGRASS FIDDLE (NEIL DUDNEY AWARD) Will McMeans, Lester, AL
SENIOR FIDDLER (40+) Bill J. Birchfield, Roan Mountain, TN
SQUARE DANCING Harpeth River, Franklin, TN
GRAND CHAMPION FIDDLER Bill J. Birchfield, Roan Mountain, TN

National Championship Country Musician Beginners

BUCKDANCING Kati Huntley, Loretto, TN
CLOGGING Shelby Dunn, Fairview, TN
DOBRO Aaron Clegg, Social Circle, GA
MANDOLIN Aaron Clegg, Social Circle, GA
FIVE-STRING BANJO Aaron Clegg, Social Circle, GA
FLAT TOP GUITAR Kati Huntley, Loretto, TN
FIDDLE (JAMES G. “BOBO” DRIVER AWARD) Cara Digiovanni, Greenbriar, TN
ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR Aaron Clegg, Social Circle, GA
Headlining sponsor for 2017
Sponsor
Corporate sponsors for 2017
Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor
Advertising Partner Zimmer Broadcasting
Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor