2009 Winners

APPALACHIAN FOLKSINGING (Solo & Duet) Sierra Tomlin, Springfield, TN
FLAT-TOP GUITAR Kurt Stephenson, Dyersburg, TN
JUNIOR CLOGGING (13-39) Chris Stewart, Lyles, TN
JUNIOR BUCKDANCING (13-39) Woody Stephenson, Nashville, TN
DOBRO GUITAR Rob Pearcy, Smyrna, TN
MOUNTAIN DULCIMER Gailanne Amundsen, Longwood, FL
HAMMER DULCIMER Scott Miller, Hanceville, AL
NOVELTY EVENT Siamese Fiddlers, Snellville, GA
YOUTH SQUARE DANCING Jackson Hollow, Franklin, TN
OLD-TIME FIDDLE BAND Spring Creek, Lester, AL
AUTOHARP Jeremy Stephens, Danville, VA
GOSPEL SINGING (Solo) Gailanne Amundsen, Longwood, FL
COUNTRY HARMONICA Isaac Vick, Lyles, TN
OLD-TIME BANJO Jeremy Stephens, Danville, GA
GOSPEL SINGING (Duet, Trio & Quartet) Kurt & Jeremy, Danville, GA
MANDOLIN Will McMeans, Lester, AL
JUNIOR FIDDLER (13-39) Gailanne Amundsen, Longwood, FL
JUNIOR APPALACHIAN FLATFOOT DANCE (13-39) Chris Stewart, Lyles, TN
SENIOR APPALACHIAN FLATFOOT DANCE (40+) Jay Bland, Kenneson, GA
SENIOR BUCKDANCING (40+) Stanley Reece, Whitleyville, TN
SENIOR CLOGGER (40+) Tammy Scruggs, Hartsville, TN
BLUEGRASS BANJO Kurt Stephenson, Dyersburg, TN
BLUEGRASS BAND Rigney Family, Normandy, TN
BLUEGRASS FIDDLE (NEIL DUDNEY AWARD) Sarah Twilley, Murfreesboro, TN
SENIOR FIDDLER (40+) Scott Miller, Hanceville, AL
SQUARE DANCING Tennessee Toe Tappers, Hendersonville, TN
GRAND CHAMPION FIDDLER Gailanne Amundsen, Longwood, FL

National Championship Country Musician Beginners

BUCKDANCING Sierra Tomlin, Springfield, TN
CLOGGING Sierra Tomlin, Springfield, TN
DOBRO Adam Keckritz, Tullahoma, TN
MANDOLIN Kyle Ramey, North Vernon, IN
FIVE-STRING BANJO Aaron Clegg, Monroe, GA
FLAT TOP GUITAR Grant Rigney, Normandy, TN
FIDDLE (JAMES G. “BOBO” DRIVER AWARD) Grant Rigney, Normandy, TN
ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR Grant Rigney, Normandy, TN
Headlining sponsor for 2017
Sponsor
Corporate sponsors for 2017
Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor
Advertising Partner Zimmer Broadcasting
Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor Sponsor